Masters 2 (SAQA Global Exhibition)

An invitational exhibit of one work each by 37 of the 41 artists featured in the new book Masters: Art Quilts, Volume 2 by Martha Sielman (Lark, August 2011)

Show Schedule:

Ruth Funk Center for Textile Arts, Melbourne, Florida, May 18 - August 24, 2013

The American Quilter's Society (AQS) circuit:
February 5-8, 2014 -- Phoenix, Arizona
April 23-26, 2014 -- Paducah, Kentucky
March 12-15, 2014 -- Lancaster, Pennsylvania
July 30-Aug. 2, 2014 -- Charlotte, North Carolina
August 20-23, 2014 -- Grand Rapids, Michigan
September 10-13, 2014 -- Chattanooga, Tennessee
October 1-4, 2014 -- Des Moines, Iowa

This is a member exclusive page. To see all member exclusive content, join and become a SAQA member today or log in to your member account.

In the Exhibition
Reiko Naganuma - A Scorching Sun
Reiko Naganuma
See Details
Karin Franzen - A Time to Dance: May 17
Karin Franzen
See Details
Tafi Brown - Aizu-Wakamatsu: Matsunaga
Tafi Brown
See Details
Patricia Malarcher - Alternating Currents
Patricia Malarcher
See Details
Laura Wasilowski - Artfabrik
Laura Wasilowski
See Details
Tim Harding - Autumn Canopy
Tim Harding
See Details
Andrea Luliak - Bird of Paradise
Andrea Luliak
See Details
Emily Richardson - Came out of the Sea
Emily Richardson
See Details
Carolyn Crump - Cherished Times
Carolyn Crump
See Details
Risë Nagin - Codex: Mandala + Cross-Installation
Risë Nagin
See Details
Arturo Sandoval - Cosmic Spiral No. 2
Arturo Sandoval
See Details
Maryline Collioud-Robert - Desert Study
Maryline Collioud-Robert
See Details
Shulamit Liss - Falling Leaves
Shulamit Liss
See Details
Daniela Dancelli - Flowers
Daniela Dancelli
See Details
Dirkje van der Horst-Beetsma - Frisian Sky
Dirkje Van Der Horst-Beetsma
See Details
Eleanor McCain - Green 2
Eleanor McCain
See Details
Jane Dunnewold - Growth III
Jane Dunnewold
See Details
Bente Vold Klausen - Hunted 2
Bente Vold Klausen
See Details
Anna Torma - Jardin du Wiltz I
Anna Torma
See Details
Paula Nadelstern - Kaleidoscopic XXX: Tree Grate, 53rd & 7th
Paula Nadelstern
See Details
Genevieve Attinger - La Chemise Fantasmée
Geneviève Attinger
See Details
Dorothy Caldwell - Meeting Place
Dorothy Caldwell
See Details
Alice Beasley - Miles Ahead
Alice Beasley
See Details
Mirjam Pet-Jacobs - Mimiquilt VI: Degradation
Mirjam Pet-Jacobs
See Details
Fenella Davies - Night Rain in Venice
Fenella Davies
See Details
Rosalie Dace - Petals and Pollen
Rosalie Dace
See Details
Jim Smoote II - Sometimes I Can't Stand Myself!
Jim Smoote II
See Details
Misik Kim - The Forest
Misik Kim
See Details
Izabella Baykova - Theatre
Izabella Baykova
See Details
Linda MacDonald - Town News
Linda MacDonald
See Details
Elizabeth Busch - Two Thousand Seven
Elizabeth Busch
See Details
Dianne Firth - Upland
Dianne Firth
See Details
Anne Woringer - Urubamba
Anne Woringer
See Details
Beatrice Lanter - Vergnügt
Beatrice Lanter
See Details
Margery Goodall - Waiting for the Rain
Margery Goodall
See Details
Pamela Fitzsimmons - Werekata 2
Pamela Fitzsimmons
See Details
Leslie Gabriëlse - Women with Two Gents
Leslie Gabriëlse
See Details